SepOctober 2017Nov
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
24252627282930
1
Competitive
Bantam T2 vs Powell River T2
Fuller Lake Arena
12:00 PM to 1:50 PM

Competitive
Atom A @ Campbell River Tyees Atom A
Strathcona Gardens Rink #2
1:15 PM to 2:45 PM

Competitive
Midget T2 vs Campbell River T2
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
50/50 = DAWE

Competitive
Peewee T2 vs Campbell River T2
Fuller Lake Arena
4:10 PM to 6:00 PM

Recreational
Peewee C3 @ Kerry Park

4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
23
Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Novice Major #2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:00 PM to 8:05 PM

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
8:15 PM to 9:20 PM
4
Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Female Division
Bantam
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM

Recreational
Atom C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
5
Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Peewee C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM

Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Cowichan Lake Sports Arena
6:00 PM to 7:20 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:05 PM to 7:55 PM

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
9:15 PM to 10:20 PM
6
Female Division
Bantam
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2 @ Langley T2
Panorama Recreation Centre Arena A
6:25 PM to 8:15 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2 @ Holly Burn A1
Coquitlam Planet Ice
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Planet Ice #1
7
Competitive
Peewee T2 @ Coquitlam A2
Coquitlam Planet Ice
9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Planet Ice #3

Competitive
Midget T2 @ Peninsula T2
Comox Valley Sports Centre
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
SC#1

Recreational
Atom C2 @ CV3
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
11:30 AM to 12:50 PM

Recreational
Peewee C3 @ Lakers
Cowichan Lake Sports Arena
1:00 PM to 2:20 PM

Competitive
Atom B vs Campbell River B
Fuller Lake Arena
1:00 PM to 2:20 PM

Female Division
Bantam @ Langley
Pearkes Recreation Centre (Green Rink)
1:45 PM to 3:05 PM
Wear red jersey

Recreational
Peewee C1 vs CV2
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
2:30 PM to 3:50 PM

Competitive
Atom A @ Abbotsford
Glacier Gardens
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM

Female Division
Bantam @ Saanich, Langley, Seattle
Pearkes Recreation Centre (Green Rink)
3:15 PM to 4:35 PM
Wear red jersey

Competitive
Peewee T2 @ Surrey A2
Coquitlam Planet Ice
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Planet Ice#1

Competitive
Bantam T2 vs Oceanside T2
Panorama Recreation Centre Arena A
5:30 PM to 7:20 PM

Female Division
Bantam @ Saanich
Pearkes Recreation Centre (Gold Rink)
7:00 PM to 8:20 PM
Wear white jersey
8
Competitive
Peewee T2 @ TBA

1:00 AM to 3:00 AM
Coquitlam times TBA

Competitive
Atom A @ Ridge Meadows
Glacier Gardens
8:30 AM to 10:00 AM

Recreational
Peewee C1 vs Lake Cowichan
Fuller Lake Arena
10:00 AM to 11:20 AM

Competitive
Midget T2 vs Cloverdale
Comox Valley Sports Centre
11:15 AM to 1:15 PM
SC#1

Recreational
Atom C2 @ Lake Cowichan Atom
Cowichan Lake Sports Arena
12:30 PM to 1:50 PM

Competitive
Atom B vs Nanaimo B
Fuller Lake Arena
1:00 PM to 2:20 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2 vs Campbell River T2
Panorama Recreation Centre Arena B
1:50 PM to 3:40 PM

Competitive
Atom A @ Campbell River Tyees Atom A
Glacier Gardens
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM

Female Division
Bantam @ Seattle
Pearkes Recreation Centre (Gold Rink)
4:30 PM to 5:50 PM
Wear white jersey

Female Division
Bantam @ COACHES GAME
Pearkes Recreation Centre (Gold Rink)
6:00 PM to 7:20 PM

Competitive
Midget T2 @ Comox T1
Comox Valley Sports Centre
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
SC#1
9
Competitive
Peewee T2 @ TBA

1:00 AM to 3:00 AM
Coquitlam times TBA

Competitive
Midget T2 vs Campbell River
Comox Valley Sports Centre
8:30 AM to 10:30 AM

Female Division
Bantam @ Peninsula
Pearkes Recreation Centre (Gold Rink)
9:00 AM to 10:20 AM
Wear red jersey
10
Recreational
Novice Major #2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:00 PM to 8:05 PM

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
8:15 PM to 9:20 PM
11
Female Division
Bantam
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM

Recreational
Atom C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:10 PM to 8:20 PM
12
Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Peewee C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM

Recreational
Peewee C1
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:05 PM to 6:05 PM

Peewee T2
Dry Land Training @ Alex Aiken School
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Recreational
Bantam C1
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:15 PM to 9:05 PM

Recreational
Bantam C2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:15 PM to 9:05 PM
Shared ice

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
9:15 PM to 10:20 PM
13
Competitive
Bantam T2 @ Nanaimo T1
Frank Crane Arena Beban Complex
6:15 PM to 8:15 PM
14
Atom C2
Picture Day
1:00 AM - 1:00 AM

Recreational
Novice Major #2 @ Major 1
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:30 AM to 10:30 AM

Recreational
Peewee C1 @ TBA
Fuller Lake Arena
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Peewee C2
Bottle Drive Fundraiser
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Competitive
Atom B vs JDF B2
Fuller Lake Arena
10:30 AM to 11:50 AM

Bantam C1
Team Picture Day
10:40 AM - 11:00 AM

Atom C2
Hotdog Sale - Walmart Duncan
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Female Division
Bantam vs Cambell River
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
11:30 AM to 12:50 PM

Recreational
Peewee C2 @ Port Alberni
Alberni Valley Multiplex
11:45 AM to 1:45 PM

Recreational
Bantam C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
12:00 PM to 1:20 PM
full ice

Recreational
Peewee C3 @ Nanaimo 3
Cliff McNabb Arena Beban Complex
12:45 PM to 2:05 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2 vs VRC T1
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
2:30 PM to 4:20 PM

Competitive
Midget T2 vs Saanich T1
Fuller Lake Arena
3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
50/50 = BASLEE

Recreational
Bantam C1 @ Lake Cowichan Lakers
Cowichan Lake Sports Arena
4:00 PM to 5:20 PM
15
Atom C2
Picture Day
1:00 AM - 1:00 AM

Competitive
Atom A @ Peninsula Atom A
Panorama Recreation Centre Arena B
9:30 AM to 10:50 AM

Recreational
Bantam C2 vs Nanaimo 1
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM

Competitive
Bantam T2 vs JDF T1
Fuller Lake Arena
12:00 PM to 1:50 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2 @ JDF T1
Bear Mountain Arena
1:00 PM to 2:50 PM
The Q Centre

Recreational
Bantam C1 @ Nanaimo 6
Cliff McNabb Arena Beban Complex
2:45 PM to 4:20 PM

Competitive
Midget T2 vs Alberni Valley T3
Fuller Lake Arena
4:10 PM to 6:10 PM
50/50 = EASTMAN
1617
Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Novice Major #2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:00 PM to 8:05 PM

Recreational
Bantam C2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:00 PM to 8:50 PM
full ice

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
8:15 PM to 9:20 PM
18
Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Female Division
Bantam
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM

Bantam T2
Dryalnd
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Recreational
Atom C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
19
Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Peewee C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM

Recreational
Peewee C1
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:05 PM to 6:05 PM

Recreational
Peewee C1
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:05 PM to 6:05 PM

Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Cowichan Lake Sports Arena
6:00 PM to 7:20 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:05 PM to 7:55 PM

Recreational
Bantam C1
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:15 PM to 9:05 PM

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
9:15 PM to 10:20 PM
2021
Recreational
Novice Major #2 vs Major 1
Fuller Lake Arena
1:00 AM to 3:00 AM

Recreational
Peewee C1
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
7:00 AM to 8:20 AM
Sorry for the confusion team. Trying to do to many things at once. Time and place have been corrected. Thanks Kathy.

Recreational
Peewee C2 vs Lake Cowichan
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:30 AM to 9:50 AM

Recreational
Peewee C3 vs Nanaimo 4
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
10:00 AM to 11:20 AM

Competitive
Atom A vs Juan de Fuca A
Fuller Lake Arena
12:00 PM to 1:20 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2 vs Kerry Park
Fuller Lake Arena
1:30 PM to 3:20 PM

Competitive
Midget T2 vs Powell River T2
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
50/50 = LEMIRE

Competitive
Bantam T2 vs Comox T1
Fuller Lake Arena
3:30 PM to 5:20 PM

Female Division
Bantam @ Saanich
Pearkes Recreation Centre (Green Rink)
4:45 PM to 6:05 PM

Recreational
Bantam C2 vs Nanaimo 6
Fuller Lake Arena
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
22
Competitive
Bantam T2 @ Peninsula T2
Cowichan Lake Sports Arena
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM

Competitive
Atom A vs Racquet Club A
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
11:30 AM to 12:50 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2 @ Campbell River T2
Strathcona Gardens Rink #1
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Recreational
Bantam C1 vs Nanaimo 4
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
4:30 PM to 5:50 PM

Competitive
Midget T2 @ Oceanside T2
Oceanside Place Arena - Howie Meeker Rink
5:15 PM to 7:15 PM

Recreational
Peewee C1 @ Nanaimo
Nanaimo Ice Centre
6:15 PM to 7:35 PM
2324
Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Novice Major #2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:00 PM to 8:05 PM

Recreational
Bantam C1
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:00 PM to 8:50 PM
FULL ICE

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
8:15 PM to 9:20 PM
25
Female Division
Bantam
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM

Bantam T2
Dryalnd
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Recreational
Atom C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:10 PM to 8:20 PM
26
Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Peewee C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM

Peewee T2
Dry land @ Alex Aitken Elementary Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Recreational
Bantam C2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:15 PM to 9:05 PM
shared ice

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
9:15 PM to 10:20 PM
27
Female Division
Bantam
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
28
Recreational
Novice Major #2 @ Major 1
Fuller Lake Arena
9:25 AM to 11:25 AM

Female Division
Bantam @ Peninsula
Panorama Recreation Centre Arena A
9:50 AM to 11:10 AM

Competitive
Atom A vs Juan de Fuca A
Fuller Lake Arena
12:00 PM to 1:20 PM
29
Competitive
Atom A vs Comox Valley A
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
11:30 AM to 12:50 PM
3031
Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Novice Major #2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
8:15 PM to 9:20 PM
1234