NovDecember 2017Jan
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
262728293012
Recreational
Peewee C1 @ C2
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Recreational
Peewee C2 @ CV1
Fuller Lake Arena
7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Competitive
Atom A vs Nanaimo Atom A
Fuller Lake Arena
10:00 AM to 11:20 AM

Competitive
Peewee T2 @ Penninsula T2
Panorama Recreation Centre Arena B
11:20 AM to 1:10 PM

Female Division
Bantam vs Saanich
Fuller Lake Arena
12:00 PM to 1:20 PM

Competitive
Midget T2 @ Naniamo T1
Frank Crane Arena Beban Complex
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2 vs Peninsula T2
Fuller Lake Arena
3:30 PM to 5:20 PM
3
Recreational
Peewee C1 vs Oceanside 1
Fuller Lake Arena
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Recreational
Bantam C2 vs oceanside 2
Fuller Lake Arena
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM

Recreational
Peewee C3 @ Nanaimo 5
Nanaimo Ice Centre
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM

Competitive
Atom A vs Racquet Club A
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
11:30 AM to 12:50 PM

Competitive
Midget T2 vs Powell River T3
Fuller Lake Arena
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
50/50 = WHITEFIELD

Competitive
Peewee T2 vs Saanich T1
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
2:30 PM to 4:20 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2 vs Saanich T1
Fuller Lake Arena
4:10 PM to 6:00 PM
45
Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Novice Major #2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:00 PM to 8:05 PM

Recreational
Bantam C1
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:00 PM to 8:50 PM

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
8:15 PM to 9:20 PM
6
Female Division
Bantam
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM

Recreational
Atom C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:10 PM to 8:20 PM
7
Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Peewee C1
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Recreational
Peewee C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM

Recreational
Bantam C2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:15 PM to 9:05 PM
shared ice

Recreational
Bantam C3
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:15 PM to 9:05 PM

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
9:15 PM to 10:20 PM
89
Recreational
Peewee C2 vs Port Alberni 2
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Competitive
Atom A vs Peninsula Atom A
Fuller Lake Arena
10:30 AM to 11:50 AM

Recreational
Peewee C3 @ Nanaimo 1
Cliff McNabb Arena Beban Complex
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2 @ Nanaimo T1
Nanaimo Ice Centre
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Female Division
Bantam vs Peninsula
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
11:30 AM to 12:50 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2 vs JDF T1
Fuller Lake Arena
1:30 PM to 3:20 PM

Recreational
Bantam C2 @ nanaimo 2
Nanaimo Ice Centre
3:15 PM to 5:15 PM

Competitive
Midget T2 @ Peninsula T2
Panorama Recreation Centre Arena B
3:20 PM to 5:20 PM

Recreational
Peewee C1 @ Nanaimo
Nanaimo Ice Centre
3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
NIC Rink 1
10
Recreational
Peewee C3 vs CV1
Fuller Lake Arena
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Peewee C1 @ C3
Fuller Lake Arena
6:00 AM to 8:00 AM

Recreational
Peewee C2 @ Port Alberni
Alberni Valley Multiplex
11:15 AM to 1:15 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2 vs Nanaimo T1
Fuller Lake Arena
12:00 PM to 1:50 PM

Competitive
Midget T2 @ Alberni Valley T3
Alberni Valley Multiplex
3:15 PM to 5:15 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2 @ Comox T1
Comox Valley Sports Centre
3:15 PM to 5:15 PM

Recreational
Bantam C2 @ Vic. Minor Hockey

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
11
Female Division
Bantam
Practice @ Cowichan Lake Sports Arena
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
12
Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Novice Major #2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:00 PM to 8:05 PM

Recreational
Bantam C3
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:00 PM to 8:50 PM

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
8:15 PM to 9:20 PM
13
Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Female Division
Bantam
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM

Bantam T2
Dryland
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

Recreational
Atom C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
14
Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Peewee C1
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Recreational
Peewee C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM

Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Cowichan Lake Sports Arena
6:00 PM to 7:20 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:05 PM to 7:55 PM

Recreational
Bantam C2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:15 PM to 9:05 PM
shared ice

Recreational
Bantam C1
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:15 PM to 9:05 PM

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
9:15 PM to 10:20 PM
1516
Recreational
Peewee C2 vs Nanaimo 5
Fuller Lake Arena
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Recreational
Peewee C1 @ Port Alberni
Alberni Valley Multiplex
9:15 AM to 11:15 AM

Recreational
Bantam C1 vs Sannich C3
Cowichan Lake Sports Arena
10:00 AM to 11:20 AM

Competitive
Midget T2 @ Powell River T3
Powell River Recreational Complex
1:15 PM to 3:15 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2 @ Campbell River T2
Fuller Lake Arena
3:10 PM to 5:00 PM
17
Competitive
Atom A @ Campbell River Tyees Atom A
Strathcona Gardens Rink #1
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2 @ JDF T1
The Q Centre (formerly Bear Mountain Arena)
12:00 PM to 1:50 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2 @ Nanaimo T1
Nanaimo Ice Centre
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Recreational
Bantam C2 vs oceanside 3
Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
18
Recreational
Bantam C1
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
7:30 PM to 8:50 PM
Full Ice
19
Recreational
Novice Major #2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Competitive
Atom A
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:00 PM to 8:05 PM

Recreational
Bantam C2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:00 PM to 8:50 PM
Full ice- last practice before Christmas

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
8:15 PM to 9:20 PM
20
Female Division
Bantam
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM

Bantam T2
Dryland
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Recreational
Atom C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM

Competitive
Peewee T2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
7:10 PM to 8:20 PM
21
Competitive
Bantam T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 AM to 7:20 AM

Recreational
Peewee C1
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Recreational
Peewee C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM

Recreational
Bantam C3
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:15 PM to 9:05 PM

Competitive
Midget T2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
9:15 PM to 10:20 PM
22
Female Division
Bantam
Practice @ Cowichan Lake Sports Arena
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
23
242526
Recreational
Novice Major #2
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
27
Competitive
Bantam T2 @ Cupertino Courgars
Richmond Ice Centre Gardens
8:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Home team

Recreational
Atom C2
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
6:10 PM to 7:00 PM
28
Recreational
Peewee C1
Practice @ Fuller Lake Arena
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Recreational
Bantam C1
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM

Competitive
Bantam T2 @ Portland Jr. Winterhawks U14
Richmond Ice Centre Pond
6:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Home team
29
Competitive
Bantam T2 @ California Wave U14
Richmond Ice Centre Garage
9:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Visiting team

Competitive
Bantam T2 @ Alaska Oilers 14U
Richmond Ice Centre Pond
8:15 PM to 10:00 PM
Visiting team
30
Competitive
Bantam T2 @ TBD

1:00 AM to 3:00 AM

Recreational
Peewee C1
Practice @ Cowichan Community Centre Island Savings Centre
8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
31
Competitive
Bantam T2 @ TBD

1:00 AM to 3:00 AM
123456